SA HIGH SCHOOL TEAM TO TOUR THE UK

ON 23/09/2015 03:09pm

The following players were selected to tour the UK as members of the SA  High Schools Team.

 

SA TEAMS 2017
Name  Province Name  Province
Girls u15   Boys' u15  
Tifre Bakre Western Province Johan Coetzee Gauteng North
Alta Brink  Boland Luan Krige Boland
Amukelani Makone Gauteng Central Luke Geduld Western Province
Gizelle Naudé Free State Damien Nezar SWD
Rochelle Pienaar Boland Daniel Tam Eastern Province
Jess Portwig Gauteng Central Tinashe Taruberekera Gauteng Central
       
       
Reserves u15 girls   Reserves u15 boys  
Elani Brand Northern Cape Jordan Gancho Gauteng North
Maretha Burger Boland Albert Kirsten Gauteng Central
Iné Lamprecht Gauteng North Luc Koenig KZN
Mieke van Deventer Gauteng Central    
Name  Province Name  Province
Girls' u17   Boys' u17  
Ester De Kock North West Robbie Arends Western Cape
Angela Georgieva  Gauteng Central Liam Coertzen Free State
Husna Kathrada KZN Kade Mindry KZN
Lizé-Alet Morkel Boland Chao-Hong Peng  Gauteng Central
Linge Steenkamp Free State Marno Stander  Western Province
Maud Tsaura Gauteng North Gerhard Swart Gauteng North
       
       
Name  Province Name  Province
Girls' u19   Boys' u19  
Maxine Batemean KZN Jonathan Bulmer Gauteng Central
Tamsyn Hart Gauteng Cent Philip Henning Free State
Olivia Isaacs Gauteng North Thembo Makhanya KZN
Bianca Koen Gauteng North Kwanda-Kwanele Mbalekwa Eastern Cape
Anja Lubbe Northern Cape Bendert Smit Boland
Sisipho Ndlabhu Eastern Cape Janré Viljoen Eastern Province
    Christiaan Worst Gauteng North
       
Reserves u17 and u19 girls   Reserves u17 and u19 boys  
Corin de Waal Boland Alec Beckley Gauteng Central
Carmen Fichardt  Free State Ruben Fortuin Boland
Mila Hartig Gauteng North Nyathi Motlojoa Free State
Samantha Johnson Gauteng East Victor Putter Gauteng North
Megan Lombardi Boland    
Kiara Wakeford  Western Province    
       

The team will be accompanied by David Jaquire and Jenny Koster.

FINAL POSITIONS UNDER 15 AND UNDER 19

Inter pro 2017 Team Position            

    U15                                                                U19

1    Gauteng Central                                       1    Gauteng North A
2    Gauteng North A                                      2    Gauteng Central
3    Boland A                                                  3    Free State
4    Western Province                                     4    Boland
5    Free State                                                 5    KZN A
6    KZN A                                                     6    Western Province
7    South West District                                  7    Gauteng East
8    Boland B                                                  8    Gauteng North B
9    Eastern Province                                      9    Eastern Province
10    Northern Cape                                      10    Zimbabwe
11    Mpumalanga                                        11    Mpumulanga
12    Gauteng East                                       12    KZN B
13    KZN B                                                 13    North West Province
14    Eastern Cape                                        14    Eastern Cape
15    Zimbabwe                                            15    Northern Cape
16    North West Province                            16    SouthWest Districts

SA PRIMARY SCHOOLS TEAM

SA PRIMARY SCHOOLS TEAM

 

Reserves Girls

Jade Benting WP

Martina Gaverenska GN

Jaimee Jones KZN

Carli Kruger FS

Kagiso Ledwaba GN

Lara Steenkamp Boland

Anna Wise KZN

Caitlyn Zietsman EP

 

Reserves Boys

Calvin Crouse.  GN

Joshua Crowie.  GC

Jordan Georgiev GC

Joshua Heath.  KZN

Calum Jestin KZN

Ben McFarlane WP

Benhamin Scott GC

Karan Varyani KZN

 

Girls

Megan Gibbs. WP

Line Greyling. FS

Jessica Hess. Boland

Erin Jacobs GC

Heike Janse van Rensburg Eden

Mokosozana Steward GC

Leigh van Zyl Boland

Marjuzel Venter NC

 

Boys

Devin Badenhorst GN

Daniel Crowie GC

Gerhard Henning FS

Leo Matthuysen WP

Anro Nel Boland

Marnus Oosthuizen Eden

Francois van Wyk GN

Andre Viljoen Boland

Final Positions

1. Cavaliers

2. Gauteng North

3. Gauteng Central

4. Disas

5. KZN A

6. Cavaliers B

7. Free State

8. Eastern Cape (EP)

9. Northern Cape

10. Eden

11. Mpumalanga

12. KZN B

13. Disas B

14. Eastern Cape (Border)

15. Gauteng East

16. North West