JANUARY

ST BENEDICTS FESTIVAL

Hosted by St Benedicts
Contact Person: Nicky Hamman 0832348804
19/01/2019 -  20/01/2019
By invitation only

FEBRUARY

MERRIFIELD TOURNAMENT

Hosted by Selborne College

Contact person: Justin Sparg 0718972953

 01/02/2019 -  02/02/2019

GERRIE BERNER FESTIVAL

Hosted by Paul Roos Gimnasium
Contact Person: Jacobus Swanepoel 0839758250
13/02/2019 - 16/02/2019
By invitation only

TJAART VORSTER FESTIVAL

Hosted by Marlow Agricultural School Cradock
Contact Person: Karin Greyling 0823410297
20/02/2019 - 23/02/2019

SOMERSET COLLEGE FESTIVAL

Contact person: Clair Engelbrecht 0849148008
TBA

 SUN CITY PRIMARY SCHOOLS

Hosted by Egalite Promotions
Contact Person: Hardy Botha 0834436063 [email protected]b.co.za (link sends e-mail) + Pieter Hoeksma 0828805782 golf@egalite.co.za

https://www.egalite.co.za/

  25/02/2019 -  01 /03/2019 

MARCH 

SELBORNE COLLEGE / CLARENDON MIXED DOUBLES

Hosted by Selborne College and Clarendon Girls' School
Contact person: Justin Sparg 0718972953
01/03/2019 - 02/03/2019

SUN CITY MENLO MIXIT U/15 and U/19

Hosted by Egalite Promotions
Contact Person: Hardy Botha 0834436063 [email protected] (link sends e-mail) + Pieter Hoeksma 0828805782 golf@egalite.co.za

https://www.egalite.co.za/


  01/03/2019 -  04/03/2019

PAARL GIMNASIUM GERRIE BERNER (GIRLS)

Hosted by Paarl Gimnasium
Contact Person: Stefan Terblanche 0828865259
07/03/2019 -  09/03/2019

APRIL

ST STITHIANS EASTER FESTIVAL

Hosted by St Stithians College
Contact person: Basie Viljoen 0837757753 + Marius Masencamp 0825298321
 17/04/2019 - 19/04/2019

MAY

U/11 BETHLEHEM FESTIVAL

Hosted by Limodo Events
Contact Person: Cornel Muller 0832946420 + Andre Barends 0832674357
01/05/2019 - 04/05/2019

AMANDA COETZER FESTIVAL

Hosted by Oranje Meisieskool
Contact person: Niel Theart [email protected] (link sends e-mail)
23/05/2019 - 25/05/2019
By invitation only

KEARSNEY COLLEGE FESTIVAL

Contact person: Anthony Willows 0836561424
3/05/2019 - 5/05/2019
By invitation only

JUNE

U/13 KEENEST OF THE KEEN

Hosted by St Benedicts College

Contact person: Nicky Hamman 0832348804

01/06/2019 -  02/06/2019

JULY

SUN CITY VACATION CLUB PRIMARY U/13

Hosted by Egalite Promotions
Contact Person: Hardy Botha 0834436063 [email protected] (link sends e-mail) + Pieter Hoeksma 0828805782 golf@egalite.co.za

https://www.egalite.co.za/


12/07/2019 - 15/07/2019

U/11 St Benedicts Festival

Hosted by St Benedicts College

Contact person: Nicky Hamman 0832348804

06/07/2019 - 07/07/2019

AUGUST

SUN CITY SUN VACATION CLUB HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Hosted by Egalite Promotions
Contact Person: Hardy Botha 0834436063 [email protected] (link sends e-mail) + Pieter Hoeksma 0828805782 golf@egalite.co.za

https://www.egalite.co.za/


05/08/2019 - 09/08/2019

AHMP Under 15 Girls Tournament

Hosted by Afrikaanse Hoër Meisieskool

Contact person: Marie du Plessis at [email protected] 0826030855

07/08/2019 - 10/08/2019

SUN CITY PRIVATE HIGH SCHOOLS 1st TOURNAMENT

Hosted by Egalite Promotions
Contact Person: Hardy Botha 0834436063 [email protected] (link sends e-mail) + Pieter Hoeksma 0828805782 golf@egalite.co.za

https://www.egalite.co.za/


26/08/2019 - 30/08/2019

PRETORIA SCHOOLS UNDER 15 FESTIVAL

Hosted by Affies
Contact Person: David Jaquire 083-4153091

08/08/2019- 11/08/2019

UNDER 13 BETHLEHEM FESTIVAL

Hosted by Limodo Events
Contact Person: Cornel Muller 0832946420 + Andre Barends 0832674357
07/08/2019 - 10/08/2019

MARILIE MOOLMAN TENNIS FESTIVAL

Hosted by Hoërskool Cradock
Contact person: Hansie Diederiks 0722866470
07/08/2019 -  10/08/2019

ABSOLUT MENLO FESTIVAL

Hosted by Menlopark Hoërskool
Contact person: Marie Ruhling 0825606150
21/08/2019 - 24/08/2019

SUN CITY PRIVATE PRIMARY SCHOOLS U/13

Hosted by Egalite Promotions
Contact Person: Hardy Botha 0834436063 [email protected] (link sends e-mail) + Pieter Hoeksma 0828805782 golf@egalite.co.za

https://www.egalite.co.za/


30/08/2019 - 02/09/2019

SEPTEMBER

SUN CITY PRIVATE HIGH SCHOOLS

Contact Person: Hardy Botha 0834436063 [email protected] (link sends e-mail) + Pieter Hoeksma 0828805782 golf@egalite.co.za

https://www.egalite.co.za/

02/09/2019 - 06/09/2019

BETHLEHEM HIGH SCHOOLS FESTIVAL

Hosted by Limodo Events
Contact Person: Cornel Muller 0832946420 + Andre Barends 0832674357
05/09/2019 - 07/09/2019

U/13 ST BENEDICTS FESTIVAL

Hosted by St Benedicts

Contact Person: Nicky Hamman 0832348804

14/09/2019 - 15/09/2019

HILTON / ST ANNE'S DOUBLES AND MIXED FESTIVAL

Hosted by Hilton College and St Anne's
Contact person: Maree Wessels 0741042511
20/09/2019 - 23/09/2019

SUN CITY WILSON SHIELD

Hosted by Egalite Promotions
Contact Person: Hardy Botha 0834436063 [email protected] (link sends e-mail) + Pieter Hoeksma 0828805782 golf@egalite.co.za

https://www.egalite.co.za/


  16/09/2019  -   20/09/2019

OCTOBER

EUNICE TENNIS FESTIVAL

Hosted by Eunice High School Bloemfontein
Contact Person: Stefan van Schalkwyk 0829206400
17/10/2019 - 20/10/2019

GREY COLLEGE TENNIS FESTIVAL

Hosted by Grey College Bloemfontein
Contact person: Naresh Mahabeer 0727398434
Date 17 - 20 October 2019

SUN CITY CURRO TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP U/13 AND HIGH SCHOOL

Hosted by Egalite Promotions
Contact Person: Hardy Botha 0834436063 [email protected] (link sends e-mail) + Pieter Hoeksma 0828805782 golf@egalite.co.za

https://www.egalite.co.za/

07/10/2019  -   11/10/2019

SUN CITY U/11 TENNIS FESTIVAL

Hosted by Egalite Promotions
Contact Person: Hardy Botha 0834436063 [email protected] (link sends e-mail) + Pieter Hoeksma 0828805782 golf@egalite.co.za

https://www.egalite.co.za/


 25/10/2019  -   28/10/2019